Tender for Plate Type Heat Exchanger

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plate Type Heat Exchanger in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2255291 | Ref ID: 118981075).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Plate Type Heat Exchanger

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118981075

Notice Ref. No.: P2255291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plate Type Heat Exchanger with One Set Spare Gasket Assembly for Hydraulic Po Wer Pack of Electric Arc Furnace to Following Specification . 1) Capacity : 30.0 Kw. 2) Design Temperature : 100 Degree (Hot & Cold). 3) Design Pressure : 10 Bar (Hot & Cold). 4) Test Press Ure : 13 Bar (Hot & Cold). 5) Input Locations : S1/S3 (Hot), S2/S4 (Cold). 6) Weight : Empty 138 Kg, Full 142 Kg. 7) Plate Pack Length : 48.0 Mm + or - 3%. 8) Material of Gasket : Viton Only. 9) No. of Plates : 14. 10) Plate Material & Thickness : Ss - 316 & 0.5 Mm. 11) Flow Rate of Oil : 122 Lpm. 12) Flow Rate of Water : 71 Lpm. 13) Make: Tanter to Model No. Gld013 X 14 or Kaarthik Heat t Ransfer to Model No. Kpd20d X 14 - Viton or Exactly Equilvalent Makes in Thermosys or Alfa Lava. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2025 22:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections