Tender for Plate Screw, Size: M-12* 70Mm with Double Nut, Cup Washer...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plate Screw, Size: M-12* 70Mm with Double Nut, Cup Washer, Size: M-12, Qty: 2000 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7956391 | Ref ID: 147829224).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Plate Screw, Size: M-12* 70Mm with Double Nut, Cup Washer, Size: M-12, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147829224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7956391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plate Screw, Size: M-12* 70mm with double Nut, Cup Washer, Size: M-12
BOQ Title: Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL)
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 24-08-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Cleaning Duster (V3), Spring Washers-IS:12511, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Biosafety Cabinet (V2), Vacuum Oven, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Laboratory Hot plate, Medical Centrifuge, shoes schoo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections