Tender for Plate Rack, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plate Rack, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6224482 | Ref ID: 121054013). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74870.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Indoor Gymnasium Equipment, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Indoor Gymnasium Equipment, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Plate Rack, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121054013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6224482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Indoor Gymnasium Equipment, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells
BOQ Title: Procurement of Indoor Gymnasium Equipment, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells
Item Title: Plate Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-06-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74870
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF INDOOR GYMNASIUM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per IS 12786, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections