Tender for Plate Load Test, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plate Load Test, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6590839 | Ref ID: 125741402). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16941.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Investigation Work in respect of Construction of deficient Md Accn for Airmen at HQ EAC U, SALARY AND EMPLOYEE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE Batteries For Heavy Earth Moving Machinery-IS 7372 Rubber Re... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Investigation Work in respect of Construction of deficient Md Accn for Airmen at HQ EAC U, SALARY AND EMPLOYEE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE Batteries For Heavy Earth Moving Machinery-IS 7372 Rubber Re... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Plate Load Test, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125741402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6590839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16941

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plate Load Test
BOQ Title: Soil Investigation Work in respect of Construction of deficient Md Accn for Airmen at HQ EAC U, SALARY AND EMPLOYEE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE Batteries For Heavy Earth Moving Machinery-IS 7372 Rubber Re...
Item Title: Plate Load Test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16941
BOQ Title: Soil Investigation Work in respect of Construction of deficient Md Accn for Airmen at HQ EAC U

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections