Tender for Plate Heat Exchanger, Qty: 1

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plate Heat Exchanger, Qty: 1 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7358136 | Ref ID: 137973554).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Plate Heat Exchanger, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137973554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7358136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plate Heat Exchanger
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-03-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 27-03-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL), Rubberized Weight Plates, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), Laboratory Incubators, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Heat Exchangers- ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections