Tender for plate dinner set of 6, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for plate dinner set of 6, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761701 | Ref ID: 128882107).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from crockery, domestic spoons Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar crockery, domestic spoons Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: plate dinner set of 6, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128882107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: plate dinner set of 6
BOQ Title: crockery, domestic spoons Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961
Item Title: plate dinner set of 6
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-10-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: crockery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: fork Fork showel, Medical Tuning Fork Sets, Domestic Fork (V2) as per IS 16218, Domestic Fork as per IS 992, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Tuning Fork (V2) as per IS 10995, Sweeping Long SS Handle Steel Fork, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, Disposable Cutl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections