Tender for Plate and Frame Filter Press, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plate and Frame Filter Press, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6871599 | Ref ID: 130001878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30400.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Process Control Lab Equipment Ii, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) Jaw Crusher Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Process Control Lab Equipment Ii, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) Jaw Crusher Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Plate and Frame Filter Press, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130001878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6871599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plate and Frame Filter Press as per specifications attached Annexure 5
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Process Control Lab Equipment Ii, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) Jaw Crusher Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory
Item Title: Plate and Frame Filter Press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-11-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30400
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PROCESS CONTROL LAB EQUIPMENT II
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Jaw crusher Jaw Crusher, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, Crawler Mounted Crushing Machine with Jaw Crusher, Fruit Crusher, Laparoscopic Grasping Forcep, Hammer Crusher, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Hard Disk Crusher, Den...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections