Tender for Plastik Button Folder File, Qty: 150 1, (BOQ Item #13)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastik Button Folder File, Qty: 150 1, (BOQ Item #13) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6074013 | Ref ID: 117135545).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Staplers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Staplers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Plastik Button Folder File, Qty: 150 1, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117135545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6074013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as in specification
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Staplers (V2)
Item Title: Plastik Button Folder File
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: 1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-03-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 05-04-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Table Tennis - Table, Side Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Pencil box, Table Knife, Reception Table, Executive Table (V3), Dressing Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections