Tender for Plasticware items for Chemical Lab, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plasticware items for Chemical Lab, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #84) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637995 | Ref ID: 125620514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Lab Items, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Lab Items, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Plasticware items for Chemical Lab, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #84)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125620514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mild Steel Warehouse Trolley (4x3x4 ft) (LXWXH)
BOQ Title: Chemical Lab Items, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618
Item Title: Plasticware items for Chemical Lab
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-09-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: CHEMICAL LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Reagent Bottle Graduated with ScrewCap 500ml plastic bottles water bottle with carry bag for cpmf, Small Particle Reagent With Spray Head, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade, Karl Fischer Reagent, Yeast Extrac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections