Tender for Plastics Display Book File Folder A4, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastics Display Book File Folder A4, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6143526 | Ref ID: 117781496).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationary Items, Upcycled Pencil Boxes Permanent Marker Pen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationary Items, Upcycled Pencil Boxes Permanent Marker Pen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Plastics Display Book File Folder A4, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117781496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6143526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Procurement of Stationary Items
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary Items, Upcycled Pencil Boxes Permanent Marker Pen
Item Title: Plastics Display Book File Folder A4
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-04-2025 2:27 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections