Tender for Plastick File Folder Bag with button A 4, Qty: 1 Per Nos,...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastick File Folder Bag with button A 4, Qty: 1 Per Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Nandurbar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6515255 | Ref ID: 126047158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55500.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 1, Durries and Doormats - Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 1, Durries and Doormats - Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Plastick File Folder Bag with button A 4, Qty: 1 Per Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126047158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6515255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastick File Folder Bag with button A 4
BOQ Title: BOQ 1, Durries and Doormats - Handicraft
Item Title: Title41
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-09-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55500
BOQ Title: BOQ 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections