Tender for Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for Electrical Purpose (V2) Isi Marked to Is, Qty: 3345 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7150223 | Ref ID: 134699611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for Electrical Purpose (V2) Isi Marked to Is, Qty: 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for Electrical Purpose (V2) Isi Marked to Is, Qty: 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for Electrical Purpose (V2) Isi Marked to Is, Qty: 3345

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134699611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7150223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1) (Q2), Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 (Q3), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) (Q3), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Heater Elements (Q3), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 3345
Start Date: 29-01-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections