Tender for Plastic Whistle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Whistle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6335277 | Ref ID: 121487015). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Lohit Marathon, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Lohit Marathon, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Plastic Whistle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121487015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6335277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic whistle should be suitable for refrees, coaches etc, Item Weight-10 Gm, Dimensions-LxWxH 10 x 6 x 3 Cm, Creates a flawless and easily heard sound that is ideal for referee sports coaching, safety, marine, crowd management, parties etc, With lanyard with which can wear around neck, Origin of India and ISI certified.
BOQ Title: Conduct of Lohit Marathon, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Plastic Whistle
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 18
Start Date: 24-06-2025 6:58 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF LOHIT MARATHON
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Banners with frame size 8 feet into 6 feet Olympic Bar (Version 2), External branding signage boards, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections