Tender for Plastic Transparent Folder file with Snap Button, Qty: 15...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Transparent Folder file with Snap Button, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821383 | Ref ID: 129254399).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery Items, Diaries Printed - Plain - Register Register (V2) Battery Cell as per IS 9128, IS 8144 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery Items, Diaries Printed - Plain - Register Register (V2) Battery Cell as per IS 9128, IS 8144 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Plastic Transparent Folder file with Snap Button, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129254399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Transparent Folder file with Snap Button
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items, Diaries Printed - Plain - Register Register (V2) Battery Cell as per IS 9128, IS 8144
Item Title: Plastic Transparent Folder file with Snap Button
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-10-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stock Register (100 Pages) Register (V2), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Sticky Notepad, Books (V2) Searched String: Stock Register (500 Pages) Register (V2), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register Searched String: Receive Register / Inward Register (200 p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections