Tender for Plastic Surgery Instruments, Qty: 1

The UTTAR PRADESH UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Surgery Instruments, Qty: 1 in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960997 | Ref ID: 132313847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Plastic Surgery Instruments, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132313847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plastic Surgery Instruments
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-12-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Veterinary general surgery kit, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit, Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Surgery Equipment, File/Folder ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections