Tender for Plastic stirrers, Qty: 100 Pkt, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic stirrers, Qty: 100 Pkt, (BOQ Item #11) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988767 | Ref ID: 131845116).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Items, Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare Foil for Food Packaging (V2) as per IS 15392 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Items, Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare Foil for Food Packaging (V2) as per IS 15392 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Plastic stirrers, Qty: 100 Pkt, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131845116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic stirrers
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items, Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare Foil for Food Packaging (V2) as per IS 15392
Item Title: Plastic stirrers
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-12-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections