Tender for Plastic Sheets top and bottom A4 Size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Sheets top and bottom A4 Size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #55) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727827 | Ref ID: 144292645).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationary, Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationary, Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Plastic Sheets top and bottom A4 Size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144292645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Office Stationary, Writing Pens
Item Title: Plastic Sheets top and bottom A4 Size
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-06-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Markers for White Board (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), DNA marker, Permanent Marker Pen, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Protein ladder marker, Computer Table (V3), Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), File/Folder (V3), Permanent Paint Marker (V3) Searched String: Permanent Marker...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections