Tender for Plastic Sheet, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The HARYANA WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Sheet, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Fatehabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479979 | Ref ID: 140863075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Textile Goods, Covers Mattress Khadi Durry Small (IAF) Clinical Apron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Textile Goods, Covers Mattress Khadi Durry Small (IAF) Clinical Apron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Plastic Sheet, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140863075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Sheet
BOQ Title: Textile Goods, Covers Mattress Khadi Durry Small (IAF) Clinical Apron
Item Title: Plastic Sheet
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: TEXTILE GOODS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Foldable Mattress with Cover Covers Mattress Khadi, Aluminium Dish With Cover, patient care mattresses, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Advanced Paediatric Patient Bed for HDU with mattress with integrated we...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections