Tender for Plastic Sheet, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The HARYANA WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Sheet, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7530411 | Ref ID: 141437475). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Textile Goods, Kitchen Apron Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630 Cotton Terry Towel (MHA... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Textile Goods, Kitchen Apron Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630 Cotton Terry Towel (MHA... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Plastic Sheet, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141437475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7530411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Sheet
BOQ Title: Textile Goods, Kitchen Apron Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630 Cotton Terry Towel (MHA...
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: TEXTILE GOODS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: apron Kitchen Apron Searched String: duster Cleaning Duster (V3) Searched String: sutli Polypropylene Sutli Searched String: plastic rope Coir Rope, File/Folder (V3), Battle Rope, Skipping Rope (V2), Monkey rope, Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Univers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections