Tender for Plastic Scrap Grinding Machine, Qty: 1 As mentioned in AT...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Scrap Grinding Machine, Qty: 1 As mentioned in ATC, (BOQ Item #6) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7294768 | Ref ID: 136681242). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Waste Recycling Unit Machineries, MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic and Thermal) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Waste Recycling Unit Machineries, MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic and Thermal) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Plastic Scrap Grinding Machine, Qty: 1 As mentioned in ATC, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136681242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7294768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15 inches Blade Size Waste Grinder machine complete with six numbers blades, 2 rotaries inside body and 4 fixed outside body, with heavy duty bearing & balance wheel, grinder fitted on heavy MS angel stand, machine driven will be 7.5HP motor.
BOQ Title: Plastic Waste Recycling Unit Machineries, MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic and Thermal)
Item Title: Plastic Scrap Grinding Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As mentioned in ATC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-02-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PLASTIC WASTE RECYCLING UNIT MACHINERIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic bailing machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections