Tender for Plastic road stud, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #98)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic road stud, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #98) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952105 | Ref ID: 132591948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70400.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Billing of Quantity, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Billing of Quantity, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Plastic road stud, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132591948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic road stud
BOQ Title: Billing of Quantity, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC
Item Title: Plastic road stud
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-12-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70400
BOQ Title: BILLING OF QUANTITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Waste pipe for hand wash basin Ratchet Pipe Threader for Taper Pipe Threads as per IS 16176, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge System as per IS 13592, Cast Copper Alloy Traps, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963, Wrought ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections