Tender for Plastic Racks Small, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Racks Small, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Haveri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046410 | Ref ID: 132930020).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Consumables and Diagnostic, Laboratory Incubators Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Consumables and Diagnostic, Laboratory Incubators Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Plastic Racks Small, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132930020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Small size plastic test tube racks, durable and autoclavable, suitable for laboratory use.
BOQ Title: Laboratory Consumables and Diagnostic, Laboratory Incubators Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer
Item Title: Plastic Racks Small
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2025 7:56 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CONSUMABLES AND DIAGNOSTIC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections