Tender for Plastic Pipe PVC, Qty: 60 Mtr, (BOQ Item #11)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Pipe PVC, Qty: 60 Mtr, (BOQ Item #11) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6444734 | Ref ID: 122612026).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Items, Figure 8 Descender (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Items, Figure 8 Descender (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Plastic Pipe PVC, Qty: 60 Mtr, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122612026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6444734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Pipe PVC
BOQ Title: Training Items, Figure 8 Descender (V2)
Item Title: Plastic Pipe PVC
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 13-07-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Archery (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Staplers (V2) Searched String: Target paper Figure 11 (Combat) Braille Paper conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections