Tender for Plastic Mug, Refer to specification document for details,...

The TRIPURA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Mug, Refer to specification document for details, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761178 | Ref ID: 144841634).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sweeping and Cleaning items and other accessories, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sweeping and Cleaning items and other accessories, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Plastic Mug, Refer to specification document for details, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144841634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to specification document for details
BOQ Title: Sweeping and Cleaning items and other accessories, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Cleaning Duster (V3)
BOQ Title: Sweeping and Cleaning items and other accessories, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Plastic Mug
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 08-07-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Sweeping and Cleaning items and other accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Skin care & Cleansing Foam, industrial vacuum cleaner, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, Copper and Copper Alloy Rods and Sections (Other than Forging Stock), Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections