Tender for Plastic Mug, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Mug, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743234 | Ref ID: 147252638).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Plastic Mug, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147252638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Mug
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514
Item Title: Plastic Mug
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections