Tender for Plastic Mug, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Mug, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907015 | Ref ID: 147694820).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat B Stores Mosquito, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat B Stores Mosquito, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Plastic Mug, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147694820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Mug
BOQ Title: Cat B Stores Mosquito, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540
BOQ Title: Cat B Stores Mosquito, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540
Item Title: Plastic Mug
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-08-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cat B Stores Mosquito
GeMARPTS Searched: Jerrycans, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser Searched String: Colin Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Searched String: Pad Lock Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Chair for General Purpose, Lock Washer, Weight Lock, Writing Pad Chair, Pad Lock as per DGQA Specification No. I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections