Tender for Plastic Moulded Chair, Red Supreme Moulded Table Folded, ...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Moulded Chair, Red Supreme Moulded Table Folded, Plastic Stool, Qty: 78 in North Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560771 | Ref ID: 124306203).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC molded stool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC molded stool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Plastic Moulded Chair, Red Supreme Moulded Table Folded, Plastic Stool, Qty: 78

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124306203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plastic Moulded Chair, Red Supreme Moulded Table Folded, Plastic Stool
Quantity Required: 78
Start Date: 11-08-2025 7:56 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC molded stool, Plastic Chain, Plastic Refractory, Classroom Stools, Plastic Jerrycans, Plastic Pouches, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Plastic Fireclay, Plastic Caps for General purpose, PLASTIC TUBING PUN

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections