Tender for Plastic Molded Centre Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Molded Centre Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420360 | Ref ID: 139110316). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16800.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Furniture Furnishing Cutlery Crockery Linen and Electronic Gadgets Etc, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Furniture Furnishing Cutlery Crockery Linen and Electronic Gadgets Etc, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Plastic Molded Centre Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139110316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ attached
BOQ Title: Supply of Furniture Furnishing Cutlery Crockery Linen and Electronic Gadgets Etc, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt...
Item Title: Plastic Molded Centre Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-04-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16800
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF FURNITURE FURNISHING CUTLERY CROCKERY LINEN AND ELECTRONIC GADGETS ETC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WATER PURIFIER Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) (V2) Searched String: GAS STOVE Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Liquefied Petroleum Gas Marked To IS 4246 Searched String: MIXER GRINDER Domestic Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections