Tender for Plastic modular gang box 3 Module, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic modular gang box 3 Module, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833489 | Ref ID: 146359675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48653.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Em Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Em Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Plastic modular gang box 3 Module, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146359675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48653

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic modular gang box 3 Module
BOQ Title: Em Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To...
Item Title: Plastic modular gang box 3 Module
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48653
BOQ Title: EM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: To IS 3854, Single switch IGBT Module, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: Plastic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections