Tender for Plastic Mixing Bowl, Qty: 26000

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Mixing Bowl, Qty: 26000 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919349 | Ref ID: 147283986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dining Bowl (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dining Bowl (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Plastic Mixing Bowl, Qty: 26000

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147283986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 184000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plastic Mixing Bowl
BOQ Title: Dining Bowl (V3)
Quantity Required: 26000
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 184000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mixing Bowls-Handicraft, File/Folder (V3), Mixing Bowls- Handicraft (Bamboo), Dining Bowl (V3), cobweb brush, Enamel Bowl, Surgical Wash Bowl, Flower Pots Or Planters (V3), Stainless Steel Punch Bowl, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections