Tender for Plastic Mat, Qty: 5150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Mat, Qty: 5150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6505042 | Ref ID: 123542411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Title1, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Slippers Petti Coat, White - Military Hospital Clothing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Title1, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Slippers Petti Coat, White - Military Hospital Clothing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Plastic Mat, Qty: 5150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123542411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6505042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Mat
BOQ Title: Title1, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Slippers Petti Coat, White - Military Hospital Clothing
Item Title: Title14
Item Quantity: 5150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-07-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000
BOQ Title: TITLE1
GeMARPTS Searched: Hospital Blanket (Defence), Socks Woolen - IAF, Jersey Woolen - IAF, Survival Blanket MK 1, Rubber Blanket, uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, Recycled Blanket, Woollen Blended Blankets conforming to IS 12848 Searched String: cotton bed sheet Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections