Tender for Plastic Laminated sheet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Laminated sheet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5920349 | Ref ID: 114612440). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellneous Br Items, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Tower Bolts (No... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellneous Br Items, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Tower Bolts (No... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Plastic Laminated sheet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114612440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5920349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic laminated sheet of size 2400mm x 1200mm x 1mm thickness
BOQ Title: Miscellneous Br Items, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Tower Bolts (No...
Item Title: Plastic Laminated sheet
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-02-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 05-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: MISCELLNEOUS BR ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections