Tender for Plastic (Kiwi Omni Cup) Complete Vaccum Delivery System, ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic (Kiwi Omni Cup) Complete Vaccum Delivery System, Levonorgestrel Iu System, Qty: 12 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7438069 | Ref ID: 139444238).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IUCD 375 for Family Planning Programme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IUCD 375 for Family Planning Programme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Plastic (Kiwi Omni Cup) Complete Vaccum Delivery System, Levonorgestrel Iu System, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139444238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7438069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLASTIC (KIWI OMNI CUP) COMPLETE VACCUM DELIVERY SYSTEM, LEVONORGESTREL IU SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 13-04-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Levonorgestrel Tablet, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), sonicator System, Streptokinase Injection, Uroflowmetry System, Urodynamic System, Heparin Injection, Cholangioscopy System, Student Response System, Laboratory Vials (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections