Tender for Plastic Jacket A4 Size, Qty: 10 Packet, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Jacket A4 Size, Qty: 10 Packet, (BOQ Item #48) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7461268 | Ref ID: 141029633). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Plastic Jacket A4 Size, Qty: 10 Packet, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141029633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7461268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A4 Size Plastic Sheet Protectors (Jackets), made of transparent Polypropylene (PP), minimum 90-120 micron thickness, reinforced 11-hole universal punched strip, top-loading design, archival safe and non-stick, pack of 100
BOQ Title: Stationery items, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Plastic Jacket A4 Size
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-05-2026 7:05 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Electrical Extension Box (V4), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections