Tender for Plastic Folding Round Dining Table for 04 Seater ( Dia sh...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Folding Round Dining Table for 04 Seater ( Dia should be Minimum 04' and Height 2.5'), Plast, Qty: 46 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5935276 | Ref ID: 117198757).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poultry Cage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poultry Cage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Plastic Folding Round Dining Table for 04 Seater ( Dia should be Minimum 04' and Height 2.5'), Plast, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117198757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5935276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plastic folding round dining Table for 04 seater ( dia should be minimum 04' and height 2.5'), Plastic Poltry crate L-90 Cm x B-55.5 Cm x H-28.5 CM
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 12-03-2025 1:58 PM
End Date: 09-04-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, POULTRY CAGE, Poultry Eggs from Namakkal - ODOP, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Egg Hatcher Machine, Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, flower pots or planters, Egg Setter Machine, Road Stud (V2), Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections