Tender for Plastic Folders, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Folders, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845852 | Ref ID: 129274750).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Product Specification for Procurement of Stationary Items for Office Use, File Storage Boxes Measuring Tape Paper weights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Product Specification for Procurement of Stationary Items for Office Use, File Storage Boxes Measuring Tape Paper weights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Plastic Folders, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129274750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Transparent button closure
BOQ Title: Product Specification for Procurement of Stationary Items for Office Use, File Storage Boxes Measuring Tape Paper weights
Item Title: Plastic Folders
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-10-2025 10:13 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRODUCT SPECIFICATION FOR PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARY ITEMS FOR OFFICE USE
GeMARPTS Searched: Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Welding El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections