Tender for Plastic folder 2D ring binder A4 size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic folder 2D ring binder A4 size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6226295 | Ref ID: 119065844). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55445.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Rollerball Pen (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Rollerball Pen (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Plastic folder 2D ring binder A4 size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119065844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6226295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55445

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic folder 2D ring binder A4 size
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Rollerball Pen (V3)
Item Title: Plastic folder 2D ring binder A4 size
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-05-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 03-06-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55445
BOQ Title: Stationery items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections