Tender for Plastic File cover Ring Binder, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic File cover Ring Binder, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #55) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792159 | Ref ID: 145455598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22567.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationary Items, Pendrive (V2) Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 Electronic Calculator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationary Items, Pendrive (V2) Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 Electronic Calculator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Plastic File cover Ring Binder, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145455598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22567

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic File cover Ring Binder -MK-415 Solo
BOQ Title: Office Stationary Items, Pendrive (V2) Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 Electronic Calculator (V2)
Item Title: Plastic File cover Ring Binder
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-07-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22567
BOQ Title: Office Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Staplers (V2), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: Paper A3 (Bindal, Century)75Gsm(Rims) Whistle (V2), Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Plain Copier Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections