Tender for Plastic Embedding cassettes, Qty: 5000 PIECE, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Embedding cassettes, Qty: 5000 PIECE, (BOQ Item #5) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6503426 | Ref ID: 123456557).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 14 27 Lab Histo, Microtome blades category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 14 27 Lab Histo, Microtome blades Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Plastic Embedding cassettes, Qty: 5000 PIECE, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123456557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6503426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Embedding cassettes
BOQ Title: 14 27 Lab Histo, Microtome blades
Item Title: Plastic Embedding cassettes
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 14 27 LAB HISTO
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Microtome Blade high profile Pack Size 50 (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging of 50 kg Foodgrains as per IS 14887, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Microtome blades, read write compact disc cd, Pretilachlor Emulsifiable Concentrate Conforming to IS 15160, Trisodium Phosp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections