Tender for Plastic Document Tray, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #66)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Document Tray, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #66) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969777 | Ref ID: 131540722).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Plastic Document Tray, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131540722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLASTIC DOCUMENT TRAY
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Plastic Document Tray
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections