Tender for Plastic Crates, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Crates, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7294693 | Ref ID: 136781321). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adm of Non Cantt Stores, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adm of Non Cantt Stores, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Plastic Crates, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136781321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7294693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLASTIC CRATES
BOQ Title: Adm of Non Cantt Stores, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis
Item Title: Plastic Crates
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: ADM OF NON CANTT STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fogging Machine Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1), Machine Light, Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Roti Making Machine, Embroidery Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Knitting Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections