Tender for Plastic Crate, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Crate, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028684 | Ref ID: 132457969).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Item, Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Item, Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Plastic Crate, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132457969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Misc Item, Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence)
Item Title: Plastic Crate
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2025 8:39 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity), Vacuum Oven, Jersey Mens Woollen 'V' Neck (Defence), Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592, Scarf Knitted Woollen - Defence Specification, Domestic Masala Trolly, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Potato Peeler, Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections