Tender for Plastic Coupler for Plb Hdpe Telecom Duct (40/33), Qty: 1...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Coupler for Plb Hdpe Telecom Duct (40/33), Qty: 16100 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160072 | Ref ID: 135047496). The estimated tender value is ₹ 778918, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15578.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Plastic Coupler for Plb Hdpe Telecom Duct (40/33), Qty: 16100

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135047496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160072

Tender Value: ₹ 778918

Tender EMD: ₹ 15578

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plastic Coupler for PLB HDPE Telecom Duct (40/33)
Quantity Required: 16100
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15578
GeMARPTS Searched: High Density Polyethene (HDPE) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable as per TEC Specification, Plastic Caps for General purpose, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections