Tender for Plastic Container Without Lid Fresh Items, Qty: 148 Piece...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Container Without Lid Fresh Items, Qty: 148 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901169 | Ref ID: 147721869). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187414.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Denture Based Resin (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Denture Based Resin (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Plastic Container Without Lid Fresh Items, Qty: 148 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147721869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187414

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLASTIC CONTAINER WITHOUT LID FRESH ITEMS
BOQ Title: Denture Based Resin (V2)
BOQ Title: Denture Based Resin (V2)
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 148
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 187414
GeMARPTS Searched: Scales, PCR Tubes, Online UPS (V2), Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Glucose agar, digital conductivity meter, p-Toluene Sulphonyl Chloride Searched String: S0APLIQUID Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Guidewires (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Potato Peeler, Online UPS (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections