Tender for Plastic container, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic container, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7016450 | Ref ID: 132388308).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Wool and other items, Tissue box Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Us... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Wool and other items, Tissue box Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Us... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Plastic container, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132388308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7016450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic container
BOQ Title: Cotton Wool and other items, Tissue box Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Us...
Item Title: Plastic container
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cotton Wool and other items
GeMARPTS Searched: Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes, medical stools or chairs, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Searched String: Musline Cloth Strobel Cloth, Customised Envelopes, Emery Cloth, Cloth Disruptive Polyester and Cotton (20:80) with Digital Print Uniform Cloth (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections