Tender for Plastic Container, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Container, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5835430 | Ref ID: 113333025).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Keroheater Wicks, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS) Electric Motor Fire Siren (IOCL) BUCK WHEAT Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Keroheater Wicks, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS) Electric Motor Fire Siren (IOCL) BUCK WHEAT Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Plastic Container, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113333025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5835430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLASTIC CONTAINER
BOQ Title: Keroheater Wicks, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS) Electric Motor Fire Siren (IOCL) BUCK WHEAT Seeds
Item Title: Plastic Container
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-01-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: KEROHEATER WICKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: KEROHEATER WICK Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater Searched String: ELECTRIC MOTOR 1HP Electric Motor Fire Siren (IOCL) Searched String: TATA SKY BUCK WHEAT Seeds

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections