Tender for Plastic container Box, Qty: 29 Per Unit, (BOQ Item #70)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic container Box, Qty: 29 Per Unit, (BOQ Item #70) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5838508 | Ref ID: 114417544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11551.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 File Folder Cover (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 File Folder Cover (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Plastic container Box, Qty: 29 Per Unit, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114417544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5838508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11551

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 File Folder Cover (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI ...
Item Title: Plastic container Box
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: Per Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 07-02-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 21-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11551
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Road Stud (V2), Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Wooden Podium, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections