Tender for Plastic Container Box, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Container Box, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599251 | Ref ID: 142319465).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Purchase of Office Consumable Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Purchase of Office Consumable Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Plastic Container Box, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142319465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: plastic container with lid capacity 10 ltr
BOQ Title: Local Purchase of Office Consumable Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) IS...
Item Title: Plastic Container Box
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-05-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LOCAL PURCHASE OF OFFICE CONSUMABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Messenger Bag Hiking Bag, Vomit Bag, Office Bags (V2), Bag filter, Laundry Bag, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), tea bag, Tool bag, School Bags (V2), Sports and Gym Kit Bag Searched String: mosquito repeller vaporiser Mosquito Repellent (V2), Mosq...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections