Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Plastic Commode Seats and Covers (Colour- White) of Items 2&3 of Icf Drg. No.Icf/Dev/Sk 6-3-160, Alt-S/8, Suiting Porcelain Commode with all Connected Fittings and Hinging Devices of Material Mild Ste...
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146719902
Notice Ref. No.: 61261043
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plastic Commode Seats and Covers (Colour- White) of items 2&3 of ICF Drg. no.ICF/DEV/SK 6-3-160, alt-s/8, suiting Porcelain Commode with all connected fittings and Hinging devices of Material Mild Steel with Nickle Chromium Plating as per 4.2 (b) of the Specn. IS: 2548/96 Part - 2. Colour -White
Plastic Commode Seats and Covers (Colour- White) of items 2&3 of ICF Drg. no.ICF/DEV/ SK 6-3-160, alt-s/8, suiting Porcelain Commode with all connected fittings and Hinging devices of Mate rial Mild Steel with Nickle Chromium Plating as per 4.2 (b) of the Specn. IS: 2548/96 Part - 2. Colour -W hite [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 19:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 334.00 Set
GENERAL & SIGNAL/MFT, SCR Telangana 1726.00 Set
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 56.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections