Tender for Plastic Circle Nail Cable Clips, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Circle Nail Cable Clips, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #7) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6622386 | Ref ID: 125359043).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Surveillance Hard disk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Surveillance Hard disk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Plastic Circle Nail Cable Clips, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125359043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6622386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details specifications are attached
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Surveillance Hard disk
Item Title: Plastic Circle Nail Cable Clips
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 19-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Isolator switch, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Limit Switch, Reed Switch, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Rotary Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: Surveillance Hard Disk Drive Sur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections